Annalisa Fulvi

Annalisa Fulvi


Born in Milan, Italy in 1986.
Fulvi’s work focused by comparision with visual and expressive aspects of contemporary landscapes, following the reality of the even-changing structures and human identity evolution.
She use to analyze the canvas’ space through abstract-gestural painting, combines with realistic subjects that turns the surface in a vision of reality by accumulation of elements.

Currently she works as a visual artist, exhibiting in both collective and solo.

EDUCATION

2011 – MA Fine Art_Painting, Accademia di Belle Arti di Brera, Milan.
2010 – Erasmus project (6 month), Academie Royale des Beaux-Arts, Bruxelles.
2008 – BA Fine Art_Painting, Accademia di Belle Arti di Brera, Milan.

ARTIST RESIDENCIES

2014 – Les Ateliers du Plessix-Madeuc, Corseul, France.
2014 – SIM Residency, Reykjavik, Iceland.
2012 – Casa dell’Arte Residency Program, Bodrum, Turkey.

SOLO EXHIBITIONS

2017 – Della pittura, RvB Arts Gallery, Rome.
2016 – Finale di partita, Auditorium IIS Severi-Correnti, Milan, curated by Dario Generali.
2015 – La città che sale, Ex studio di Piero Manzoni, Milan, curated by Pier Luigi Buglioni.
2015 – De Re Aedificatoria, Rivaartecontemporanea, Lecce, curated by Ivan Quaroni.
2015 – Prospettive mutanti, Teatro San Teodoro, Cantù, curated by Elisa Fusi.
2014 – Metropolis, Galleria dell’ombra, Brescia, curated by Stefano Bianchi.
2012 – A Region Veduta – giovani artisti in vicepresidenza, Palazzo Lombardia, Milan, curated by Artmethod and Bag Gallery.
2012 – Paesaggi urbani, Palazzo Verbania, Luino, curated by ContemporaneaMente.
2011 – Architetture nomadi, Galleria Ghiggini 1822, Varese.
2011 – Duel II (with Wu Feng), Nuovo CIB – Galleria Formentini,Milan, curated by Francesco Correggia.

SELECTED GROUP EXHIBITIONS

2018 – Contexto, curated by Davide Dall’Ombra, Edolo
2018 – The Walls of Standing Time, curated by Federica Maria Giallombardo, CASA TURESE arte contemporanea, Vitulano.
2018 – No PLACE #4, Santo Stefano di Magra
2017 – Foresta. Pittura Natura Animale_Selvatico 12, Galleria Marcolini, Forlì.
2017 – Vicende e vincitori, Galleria Ghiggini 1822, Varese.
2016 – Homo pagus minor, APART spazio critico, Vicenza.
2016 – Paesaggi, Studio d'arte Cannaviello, Milan.
2016 – Marginalismo, Palazzo Granafei Nervegna, Brindisi, curated by Raffaele Gemma and Carmelo Cipriani.
2016 – Different Views, RvB Arts, Rome.
2015 – Shapes, Circoloquadro, Milan.
2015 – Marginalismo, Castello Aragonese, Otranto, curated by Raffaele Gemma and Carmelo Cipriani.
2015 – L’evoluzione Bio-logica dell’arte, Padiglione Italia Expo Milano 2015, Milan, curated by Roberta Macchia.
2015 – Painting as a Mindfield, Area\B Gallery, Milan, curated by Ivan Quaroni.
2015 – Griffin Art Prize UK 2014, White Moose Gallery, Barnstaple.
2014 – Hors-Champ, Abbaye de Léhon, Léhon.
2014 – Griffin Art Prize UK 2014, Griffin Gallery, London.
2014 – LEAL ART AID, Circolo Filologico Milanese, Milan.
2014 – Syncronicart 2, Urban Center, Martano, curated by Raffaele Gemma and Carmelo Cipriani.
2014 – Premio Griffin, Fabbrica del Vapore, Milan, curated by Ivan Quaroni.
2014 – The view from here, SIM gallery, Reykjavik, Iceland.
2014 – Ajye, SIM gallery, Reykjavik, Iceland.
2013 – Shooting Milano, Palazzo Lombardia _Spazio Espositivo, Milan, organized by BAG gallery and Under gallery, curated by Mario Manduzio.
2013 – Age of Aquarius, Premio Arte Rugabella, Villa Rusconi, Castano Primo, curated by Fabio Carnaghi.
2013 – Como COntemporary Contest, S. Pietro in Atrio, Como.
2013 – Double face, Studio Delli Ponti, Milan, curated by Stefano Bianchi.
2013 – CityLife, Rvb Arts gallery, Rome.
2013 – Premio Ricoh 2013, Spazio Oberdan, Milan, curated by Giacinto Di Pietrantonio.
2012 – Seconda pelle, La Triennale, Milan.
2012 – Premio Lissone 2012, Museo d’Arte Contemporanea di Lissone, Lissone, curated by Alberto Zanchetta.
2012 – Accessible Art_Christmas Collection, Rvb Arts Gallery, Rome.
2012 – Intimate fragments, Casa dell’Arte gallery, Bodrum, Turkey.
2011 – COmo COntemporary COntest, Spazio Natta, Como.
2011 – Next generation 2011, Fabbrica Borroni, Bollate.
2011 – Premio Ghiggini Arte Giovani, Galleria Ghiggini 1822, Varese.
2011 – Premio Internazionale Bugatti – Segantini, Nova Milanese, Milan.
2011 – Premio Ricoh, Spazio Oberdan, Milan, curated by Giacinto Di Pietrantonio.
2010 – Let’s go for future, Accadémie Royale des beaux-arts, Bruxelles.
2010 – Parcours d’artistes Molenbeek, Bruxelles.
2009 – L’Universo Dentro, Accademia di Belle Arti di Brera – Ex chiesa di San Carpoforo – INAF Osservatorio Astronomico, Milan, curated by Alessandra Angelini and Stefano Sandrelli.
2009 – Workshop Tokio: la città come laboratorio, Accademia di Belle Arti di Brera – Salone
Napoleonico, Milan, curated by Pier Luigi Buglioni.
2009 – Sens’azioni, Villa Durazzo, Santa Margherita Ligure, curated by Marina Bignami.
2009 – Salon Primo 2008, giovani artisti dell’Accademia di Brera, Accademia di Belle Arti di Brera – Ex Chiesa di San Carpoforo, Milan.
2009 – Primitiva, Artificio Lab, Milan, curated by Dany Vescovi.
2008 – Una mano per AIL, asta benefica, Palazzo Clerici, Milan.
2007 – La memoria del presente, Castello Visconteo, Trezzo sull'Adda, curated by Pier Luigi Buglioni.
2007 – L’esteriorità dell’anima, Galleria del Chiostro, Saronno.
2005 – 28 artisti per Radio Bagzan, asta benefica, La Triennale, Milan.

AWARDS

2014 – Premio Griffin, Milan, winner
2013 – Premio Morlotti-Imbersago, finalist
2013 – Premio Ricoh, Milan, finalist
2013 – Premio Arte Rugabella, Castano Primo, finalist
2013 – Como COntemporary Contest, Como, finalist
2012 – Premio Lissone, Lissone, finalist
2011 – COmo COntemporary COntest, Como, finalist
2011 – Next generation 2011, Bollate, finalist
2011 – Premio Fondazione Paolina Brugnatelli, Milano, winner
2011 – Premio Ghiggini Arte Giovani, Varese, winner
2011 – Premio Internazionale Bugatti – Segantini, Nova Milanese,finalist
2011 – Premio Ricoh, Milano,finalist